fbpx

Privacy and cookies policy

The security of your personal data is important to us, so we take care of it responsibly. In this Privacy Policy (hereinafter – Privacy Policy) we provide detailed information about how we, UAB “Jundas stalių vaili” (hereinafter – we) process your personal data when you visit our website www.junda.eu (hereinafter – Website) and use our services.

Respecting your privacy, we:

– We process your personal data in accordance with the requirements of applicable personal data protection laws.

– We provide you with detailed, transparent information about the processing of your personal data.

– We take reasonable precautions so that your data does not become available to persons who do not have such rights.

– We collect and process your personal data for the purposes clearly stated in this Privacy Policy, to the extent and for the period necessary to achieve these purposes. We do not use the data for any other purposes that are inconsistent with those stated in this Privacy Policy.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully, because each time you visit or submit data through the Site, you agree to the terms described in the Privacy Policy. If the terms set out in the Privacy Policy are not acceptable to you, you should not use the Site or provide your personal data through it.

You are responsible for ensuring that the data you provide to us is accurate, correct and complete. You may only provide us with the data of third parties with the consent of those persons or if you have another legal basis for transferring it.

What personal data is collected?

Personal data means any information we collect about an individual that allows us to identify that individual.

We may collect, store and use your personal data which:

– You provide us by filling out request forms, concluding a service contract, communicating by e-mail, telephone, through social networks, programs used for communication or in other ways;
– we collect automatically through created and registered technical information, when you use the Website, or which are collected when you agree to the use of cookies on the website;
– we receive from third parties.

Who are we?

The controller of personal data is UAB “Jundos stalių gaminiai”, company code 153731633, registered office address Jundos st. 2, Padvariškės, LT- 64463 Alytus district, Republic of Lithuania. You can contact us by e-mail info@junda.eu or by phone +370 315 42322.

For what purposes and what personal data do we process?

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Use of cookies. We process personal data collected with the help of cookies for the functionality, efficiency, security, analytical purposes of the website’s operation and to achieve targeted marketing orientation.

Our Website uses cookies (small files saved on the hard drive of website visitors) to distinguish you from other website visitors and to obtain information about your use of the Website. Information collected by cookies allows you to comfortably browse the website. The information collected by cookies is used for traffic analysis, adaptation of services and content for specific purposes, your choices, and ensuring security.

Our Website usage data may include your IP address, geographic location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, pages viewed, website browsing paths, duration, frequency.

Necessary cookies are stored in your browser because they are necessary for the main functions of the website to work. These are cookies that provide basic functionality and security features of the website. Necessary cookie data is collected on the basis of legitimate interests.

Non-necessary third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website, third-party cookies will be stored in your browser only after receiving your consent.

You can find more detailed information about the cookies used and data storage terms here.

We inform you that you can choose whether you want to accept cookies. You can withdraw your consent at any time. If you do not agree to cookies being saved on your computer or other end device, you can change your internet browser settings and disable all cookies or enable/disable them one by one. Instructions on how to do this can be found in the links below according to the type of browser: Browser Explorer, Browser Chrome, Browser Firefox

Data collected with the help of social networks are stored according to the conditions set by the owner of a particular social network.

For the purpose of administration of requests received through the Website, by e-mail, in social network accounts or by telephone and maintaining communication with you. Personal data processed for this purpose may include name, surname, social network nickname, e-mail address, telephone number, communication content, information about the related company, position, other data specified by the applicant.
Data is collected on the basis of legitimate interests.

For this purpose, personal data is processed for 12 months from the last day of communication, and after receiving a complaint – until the dispute is finally resolved.

For the purpose of concluding and executing contracts with customers, accounting, tax or document archiving. The personal data processed for this purpose may include name, surname, address, e-mail address, social network nicknames, telephone number, information about the service (eg: service name, date), bank account details, payment information, information about the related company , your duties, other data necessary for accounting. When services are purchased by a natural person, date of birth data, individual activity certificate, business license number may be processed.

These personal data are processed on the basis of the conclusion and performance of the contract and/or on the basis of the performance of the obligations set forth in legal acts.
The data is used for the entire duration of the contract and is stored for another 10 years in accordance with the requirements of legal acts. If the data is received but no contract is concluded, it is destroyed within 12 months from the last day of communication.

To provide website development, SEO, website design UX/UI and other related services. Personal data processed for this purpose may include name, surname, place of birth. date, e-mail e-mail address, telephone number, place of residence (address), photos, recordings with a fixed image, voice, other content, social network nicknames, information about the selected service, duties and all information related to the provided services that you provide yourself and ( or) we receive from other sources.

Please do not provide redundant and particularly sensitive personal data during the provision of your services. We do not purposefully collect and process such data. If you provide other people’s personal data (e.g. photos, videos, name, contact details), you assume the responsibility that you have the right to use and transfer such data.

These personal data are processed on the basis of the conclusion and performance of the contract or consent.
For this purpose, the data is used during the service provision period and for 12 months. after their end.

For the purpose of activity publicity and advertising. The personal data processed for this purpose may include your name, your photo, the content of your feedback about us. The data is collected and used to obtain feedback about the service provided or simply by using individuals to present our activities to the public and attract new customers.

For this purpose, your personal data is used only with your consent. Personal data is used and processed until the individual withdraws consent.

For the purpose of ensuring and defending rights. We may process your personal data specified in the Privacy Policy when it is necessary to ensure and/or defend legal requirements, it is necessary to process them in accordance with mandatory legal obligations or security requirements.
For this purpose, we process your personal data on the basis of legitimate interest.

External websites. The website may contain links to external websites – websites of our business partners, websites where our or other entities’ goods and/or services are advertised, social network websites. Before submitting personal data to these websites or using any of the services offered on them, please be sure to familiarize yourself with the privacy policies on their websites.

Social network accounts (Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/company/jundos-stali%C5%B3-gaminiai-uab/about/ , Facebook: https://lt-lt.facebook.com/jundosstaliugaminiai/ , Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jundosstaliugaminiai/) we control together with social network managers.

Who can your data be transferred to?

We protect the privacy of your data, therefore we provide your personal data to third parties only for the clear purpose of providing the data and only to the extent necessary to achieve those purposes. The entities used act as data processors and have the right to process personal data only according to our instructions and only to the extent and to the extent that it is necessary.

We may disclose your personal data to service providers for the purpose of providing specific services to the extent that it is necessary to provide such services (e.g. those providing accounting, legal services). From such service providers, we require that your data be processed only in accordance with the instructions given by us and the valid legal acts ensuring the protection of your data. We choose reliable subcontractors who take appropriate organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data.

We may also transfer data to state institutions when we are required by law to disclose data or we need to use them to protect the vital interests of you or other natural persons.

We try to use the services of service providers established in Lithuania and the European Economic Area, and in cases where the specified service providers are established outside the Republic of Lithuania, the European Union or the European Economic Area, we take all the necessary measures provided for in legal acts to ensure that your right to privacy would continue to be properly protected.

What are your rights?

You have the right to know about the processing of your personal data; access your personal data that we process; demand correction of incorrect, inaccurate, incomplete data; demand the destruction of personal data; disagree with the processing of personal data or withdraw the given consent to process personal data, demand the suspension of the processing of your personal data, if there are disputes or the legality of data processing needs to be checked, and the right to portability of personal data.

Where to apply for information about the processing of your personal data or about the violation of rights?

Jei norite sužinoti ar / ir kokius Jūsų duomenis mes tvarkome, arba jei manote, kad Jūsų teisės dėl asmens duomenų tvarkymo ir saugojimo buvo pažeistos, susisiekite su mumis el. paštu info@junda.eu arba paštu Jundos g. 2, Padvariškės, LT- 64463 Alytaus r., Lietuva, ir mes pasistengsime kuo greičiau išspręsti kilusias problemas. Į gautus prašymus, skundus ar reikalavimus Jums atsakysime kiek įmanoma greičiau, bet ne vėliau kaip per 30 dienų nuo Jūsų prašymo gavimo dienos. Atkreipiame dėmesį, kad kilus abejonėms dėl besikreipiančiojo asmens tapatybės, mes turime teisę paprašyti asmens dokumento.

Jūs taip pat turite teisę pateikti skundą Valstybinei duomenų apsaugos inspekcijai: www.vdai.lrv.lt.If you want to know if/and what kind of data we process, or if you believe that your rights regarding the processing and storage of personal data have been violated, contact us by e-mail. by mail info@junda.eu or by mail Jundos st. 2, Padvariškės, LT- 64463 Alytus district, Lithuania, and we will try to solve the problems as soon as possible. We will respond to received requests, complaints or demands as soon as possible, but no later than within 30 days from the date of receipt of your request. Please note that if there are doubts about the identity of the applicant, we have the right to request an identity document.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the State Data Protection Inspectorate: www.vdai.lrv.lt.

How is the privacy policy changed?

We may update the Privacy Policy at any time. The privacy policy is reviewed periodically and updated as legislation changes. Changes to the privacy policy take effect from the date of their publication on the Website.

Update date: 10/05/2023

Scroll to Top